Naval History Homepage - and Site Search
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
PINK LIST - 30TH JUNE 1915
Transcribed
by Dr
Graham Watson, Military Historian, Pembroke.
Also with thanks to Mike Cox, Military Historian, Manchester, and
naval researcher/author, the late J (Jim) J Colledge
(PINK
LIST)
Abbreviations:
A.M.S. -
Admiral of Minesweeping
A.O.P. - Admiral of Patrols H.S.S. - fitted with high-speed submarine sweep M.S. - fitted with minesweeping gear (pl) - Pink List (R) - repairing SO - Senior Officer S.S. - fitted with submarine sweep S.S. as an abbreviation for mercantile conversion changed to "steamship" SECRET POSITION AND MOVEMENTS OF H.M. SHIPS 30TH JUNE 1915. 8 a.m. GRAND
FLEET
IRON DUKE (FF), left Pembroke Dock 29.6.15 CARYSFORT SAPPHO OAK 1st
Battle Squadron
MARLBOROUGH (F)COLLINGWOOD COLOSSUS HERCULES NEPTUNE ST VINCENT SUPERB VANGUARD attached - BELLONA 2nd
Battle Squadron
KING GEORGE V (F) AJAX CENTURION CONQUEROR MONARCH ORION THUNDERER WARSPITE attached - BOADICEA (refit Glasgow 21.6 - 5.7.15) 3rd
Battle Squadron
KING EDWARD VII (F) AFRICA BRITANNIA COMMONWEALTH DOMINION HIBERNIA HINDUSTAN ZEALANDIA ALBEMARLE RUSSELL attached - BLANCHE DIAMOND (docked Leith) 4th
Battle Squadron
BENBOW (F)AGINCOURT BELLEROPHON (arr Devonport 20.6.15 to refit) DREADNOUGHT EMPEROR OF INDIA ERIN (arrived Portsmouth 27.6. for refit) QUEEN ELIZABETH TEMERAIRE attached - BLONDE Battlecruisers
LION (F)1st
Battlecruiser Squadron
TIGER (F) PRINCESS ROYAL QUEEN MARY 2nd
Battlecruiser Squadron
AUSTRALIA (F) INDEFATIGABLE NEW ZEALAND 3rd
Battlecruiser Squadron
INVINCIBLE (F) INDOMITABLE INFLEXIBLE 1st
Cruiser Squadron
DEFENCE (F), BLACK PRINCE, DUKE OF EDINBURGH, WARRIOR 2nd
Cruiser Squadron
SHANNON (F), ACHILLES, COCHRANE, NATAL 3rd
Cruiser Squadron
ANTRIM (F) ARGYLL DEVONSHIRE ROXBURGH (arrived Hebburn for refit 27.6) 7th
Cruiser Squadron
MINOTAUR (F) DONEGAL LANCASTER HAMPSHIRE (left Liverpool 29.6.) 1st
Light Cruiser Squadron
GALATEA (SO), CAROLINE, CORDELIA, INCONSTANT 2nd
Light Cruiser Squadron
SOUTHAMPTON (SO) BIRMINGHAM NOTTINGHAM LOWESTOFT (arrived Chatham 19.6 for refit) 3rd
Light Cruiser Squadron
FALMOUTH (F) GLOUCESTER YARMOUTH LIVERPOOL (arrived Barrow to refit 27.6) 4th
Light Cruiser Squadron
CALLIOPE (SO) (arrived Devonport 29.6) COMUS ROYALIST PHAETON (arrived Barrow 5.6 for repair to 2.7) 10th
Cruiser Squadron
ALCANTARA, ALSATIAN, AMBROSE, ANDES, ARLANZA, CHANGUINOLA, CEDRIC, COLUMBELLA, DIGBY, EBRO, HILARY, HILDEBRAND, INDIA, MANTUA, MOTAGUA, ORCOMA, OROTAVA, OTWAY, OROPESA, PATIA, PATUCA, TEUTONIC, VICTORIAN, VIRGINIAN Armed
Boarding Vessels
AMSTERDAM, CAESAREA, DUKE OF ALBANY, DUKE OF CORNWALL, FIONA, KING ORRY, ROYAL SCOT, THE RAMSEY Minesweepers/TGB's
CIRCE, GOSSAMER, JASON, LEDA, SEAGULL, SKIPJACK, SPANKER, SPEEDWELL Minesweepers/Sloops
HOLLYHOCK (SO), ACACIA, DAHLIA, FOXGLOVE, LILAC LARKSPUR (Clyde) DAPHNE (Clyde) MARIGOLD (Paisley) Special
Service
CAMPANIA VIENNA ALOUETTE (Deptford) CAMBRIA (until ALOUETTE is commissioned) 6th
Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber)
SKIRMISHER (SO), ADVENTURE, FORESIGHT, FORWARD, SENTINEL GRAND
FLEET DESTROYER FLOTILLAS
1
DF, Rosyth
WOOLWICH, FEARLESS (D), BOTHA, ACHERON, ARCHER, ARIEL, ATTACK, BADGER, BEAVER, DEFENDER, DRUID, FERRET, FORESTER, GOSHAWK, HIND, HORNET, HYDRA, JACKAL, LAPWING, LIZARD, PHOENIX, SANDFLY, TIGRESS 2
DF, Cromarty
BLAKE, ACTIVE (D), BROKE, ACORN, ALARM, BRISK, CAMELEON, COMET, FURY, HOPE, LARNE, LYRA, MARTIN, MINSTREL, MOON, NEMESIS, NEREIDE, NYMPHE, REDPOLE, RIFLEMAN, RUBY, SHELDRAKE, STAUNCH 3
DF, Harwich
DIDO, UNDAUNTED (D) TIPPERARY+, LAERTES, LANCE+, LANDRAIL, LAFOREY+, LARK, LAUREL, LAVEROCK, LAWFORD, LEGION, LEONIDAS, LENNOX+, LIBERTY, LINNET, LLEWELLYN, LOOKOUT, LOUIS+, LOYAL, LUCIFER, LYDIARD, LYSANDER (+ repairs at Chatham) 4
DF, Scapa
HECLA, SWIFT (D), FAULKNOR, ACASTA, ACHATES, AMBUSCADE, ARDENT, CHRISTOPHER, COCKATRICE, CONTEST, FORTUNE, GARLAND, HARDY, LYNX, MIDGE, OWL, PARAGON, PORPOISE, SHARK, SPARROWHAWK, SPITFIRE UNITY (repairs, Clyde) VICTOR (repairs, Clyde) 10
DF, Harwich
(all detached to Devonport, on convoy duty), AURORA (D), MANLY, MANSFIELD, MASTIFF, MATCHLESS, MEDEA, MENTOR, METEOR, MILNE, MINOS, MIRANDA, MOORSOM, MORRIS, MURRAY, MYNGS Scapa
Patrol
LEANDER, ALBACORE, ARAB, BULLFINCH, GRIFFON, LEOPARD, LOCUST, LIVELY, ORWELL, SPRIGHTLY, SYLVIA Cromarty
Patrol
BAT, FAIRY, FLYING FISH, OSPREY, STAR PATROL
FLOTILLAS
6
DF, Dover
ATTENTIVE (D), AFRIDI AMAZON COSSACK (repairs, Portsmouth) CRUSADER (repairs, Portsmouth) GHURKHA MOHAWK (repairs, Chatham) NUBIAN, SARACEN, TARTAR, VIKING, ZULU, CRANE, FALCON, FAWN, FLIRT, GIPSY, GREYHOUND, KANGAROO, LEVEN, MERMAID, MYRMIDON, RACEHORSE, SYREN, URE TB.4, TB.13, TB.15, TB.24 7
DF, Humber
ST GEORGE (D) ALBATROSS AVON DERWENT (Portsmouth) EDEN (Portsmouth) EARNEST, PANTHER, QUAIL, SEAL, VIOLET, VIXEN, THRASHER, WOLF 8
DF, Rosyth
TYNE (D), AQUARIUS, CHEERFUL, EXPRESS, MALLARD, OSTRICH, PETEREL, STAG, VIGILANT TB.25, TB.26, TB.27, TB.28, TB.29, TB.30, TB.31, TB.32, TB.33, TB.34, TB.35, TB.36 9
DF, Tyne
PATROL (D), DOON, ITCHEN, KALE, MOY, NESS, NITH, OUSE, STOUR, TEST, WAVENEY North
Channel, Larne
DEE, DOVE, GARRY, THORN HOME
SUBMARINE FLOTILLAS
1
SMF, Devonport
ONYXA.8, A.9 2
SMF, Portsmouth
DOLPHIN, A.5, A.6, B.1, 4SMF,
Dover
ARROGANT, HAZARDB.3, B.4, B.5, C.15, C.17, C.18, C.32, C.33, C.34, C.35 5
SMF, Nore
THAMESC.1, C.2, C.3 C.4, C.5, C.6, 6
SMF, Tyne & Tees
BONAVENTURE, HEBEC.7, C.8, C.9, C.10, C.12, C.13, C.14, C.16 7
SMF, Forth
VULCANC.19, C.20, C.22, C.23, C.24, C.25, C.26, C.27, 8
SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth
MAIDSTONEALECTO (Yarmouth) PANDORA FIREDRAKE LURCHER D.1, D.3, D.4, D.5, D.6, D.7, D.8, E.4 E.5 (Chatham) E.6, E.8, E.13, E.16 E.17 (Chatham) E.18, S.1, S.2 F.1 (Chatham) V.1 (Portsmouth) 9
SMF, Clyde
PACTOLUSBONETTA A.10, A.11, A.12 10
SMF, Humber
FORTHC.21, C.28, C.29, C.30, W.1, W.2 Detached
(Baltic?)
E.1, E.9SHIPS
AT HOME PORTS AND STATIONED AT BASES
Scapa
CYCLOPS (F), CRESCENT, ROYAL ARTHUR, IMPERIEUSECromarty
ASSISTANCE Chatham
& Sheerness
DUNCAN (refit to 14.7) ANDROMACHE (paid off) APOLLO (paid off) INTREPID (paid off) IPHIGENIA (paid off) WILDFIRE (Sheerness) FIREBRAND (Sheerness) Portsmouth
DIADEM DRAKE (paid off) TERRIBLE (paid off) AMPHITRITE (paid off) NAIAD (paid off) THETIS (paid off) KING ALFRED (refit) VESTAL Devonport
ARIADNE GIBRALTAR SUTLEJ ECLIPSE (paid off) CARMANIA (refit) VIVID (gunnery) SABRINA (gunnery) TAY (gunnery) Clyde
HANNIBAL (paid off) MAGNIFICENT (paid off) MARS (paid off) Liverpool
JUPITER (refit) Tyne
VICTORIOUS (paid off) BRILLIANT (refit) Belfast
EDGAR (refit) GRAFTON (refit) HERMIONE (Larne) Dover
REVENGE BUSTARD (Dunkirk) EXCELLENT (Dunkirk) Grimsby
ILLUSTRIOUS Gunfleet
WALLAROO (left 28.6) Minelayers
ANGORA (Sheerness) PARIS (Sheerness) PRINCESS MARGARET (Sheerness) BIARRITZ (refit Millwall) ORVIETO (Humber) Minelaying
Trawlers
CARMANIA II (Sheerness)KING EMPEROR (Sheerness) SCOTT (Sheerness) SHACKLETON (Sheerness) WELBECK (Sheerness) RUSSELL II (Portsmouth) Completing
BARHAM, CONQUEST, CLEOPATRA, LORD CLIVE, PRINCE RUPERT, M.20, KEMPENFELT, MEDUSA, MELAMPUS, SUNFLOWER LOCAL
DEFENCE FLOTILLAS
Nore
BRAZEN, COQUETTE, CYNTHIA, CYGNET, ELECTRA, FERVENT, KESTREL, LIGHTNING, PORCUPINE, VULTURE, ZEPHYR TB.6, TB.7, TB.8, TB.9, TB.11, TB.17, TB.18, TB.19, TB.20, TB.079, TB.111, TB.112, TB.113, TB.114, TB.115, TB.117 Portsmouth
ARUN, CHERWELL, ETTRICK, EXE, LIFFEY, ROTHER, SWALE, TEVIOT, ANGLER, BOXER, CONFLICT, DESPERATE, RANGER, SPITEFUL, SURLY, VELOX, WIZARD TB.025, TB.026, TB.027, TB.034, TB.042, TB.057, TB.065, TB.066, TB.068, TB.076, TB.077, TB.078, TB.98, TB.101, TB.109, TB.110, TB.116, TB.14, TB.16, TB.21, TB.22 Devonport
BOYNE, FOYLE, BITTERN, OPOSSUM, ROEBUCK, SUNFISH TB.054, TB.067, TB.074, TB.99, TB.104, TB.105, TB.107, TB.108 Newhaven
TB.1, TB.2, TB.3, TB.5Portland
RAVEN TB.80, TB.81, TB.82, TB.85, TB.86, TB.87 Pembroke
Dock
TB.033, TB.041, TB.045, TB.049 Queenstown
TB.050, TB.052, TB.055, TB.058 Minesweepers
Lowestoft
DRYAD, HALCYON, ESTHER Downs
Boarding Flotilla
CARCASS, CERBERUS, CEYLON, CHARM, CHESTER III, CHUBB, CHICHESTER,
CITY OF BELFAST, COMMONWEAL, CRUDEN BAY, DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE,
LOUVAIN, PEEL CASTLE4 trawlers MISCELLANEOUS
AT HOME PORTS
Scapa
BORODINO, PROGRESS, SCANDINAVIA, VITRUVIA, SOKOTO Sheerness
RIVIERA HEARTY WATCHFUL (SO Mine Sweepers) DON RODERIC (yacht) ZENAIDA (yacht) STAMFORDHAM CITY OF ROCHESTER (Chatham) Portsmouth
ROBINA (Auxiliary Patrol) SYRIA (Auxiliary Patrol) RESEARCH (Portland) SEAHORSE (for Queenstown) ARO (Rosyth) MAGPIE (D/S Yarmouth IoW) Chatham
SOBO (Cromarty) CITY OF ROCHESTER, Queenstown
JULIA (examination service) SAFEGUARD ARGUS (Berehaven) THRUSH (Berehaven) RESOURCE (Tyne) ENDEAVOUR (North Shields) Others
RINGDOVE (Queensferry) PETROLEA (Harwich) ALERT (Ramsgate) SQUIRREL (Devonport) EMPRESS (refit, Liverpool) ENGADINE (Rosyth) PRINCESS VICTORIA (Dover) VINDEX (Barrow) EASTERN
MEDITERRANEAN
LORD NELSON (F) AGAMEMNON ALBION CORNWALLIS EXMOUTH PRINCE GEORGE VENERABLE VENGEANCE BACCHANTE CORNWALL EURYALUS CHATHAM DORIS MINERVA TALBOT EUROPA (depot ship) HUMBER ARK ROYAL BEN MY CHREE RELIANCE (repair ship) RECLAIMER (repair ship) RESCUE (salvage vessel) SAN PATRICIO (tank vessel) Destroyers
BLENHEIM (SO Destroyers) BASILISK, BEAGLE, BULLDOG, FOXHOUND, GRAMPUS, GRASSHOPPER, HARPY, MOSQUITO, PINCHER, RACOON, RATTLESNAKE, RENARD, SAVAGE, SCOURGE, SCORPION, WOLVERINE, CHELMER, COLNE, JED, WEAR, WELLAND, GAZELLE TB.043, TB.044, TB.046, TB.063, TB.070 IMOGENE (F, Mudros) OSIRIS (trawler D/S) Minesweepers
CLACTON, FOLKESTONE, HYTHE, LYNN, NEWMARKET, WHITBY ABBEY Netlayers
PRINCE EDWARD, QUEEN VICTORIA Fleet
Messengers
FAUVETTE, MANICA, HECTOR, SUNIK, TRIAD Submarines
HUSSAR (SO Submarines) ADAMANT E.7, E.12, E.14, B.6, B.7, B.9, B.10 Armed
Boarding Vessels
CARRON, HEROIC, PARTRIDGE, ROWAN, SARNIA Trawlers
ABRONIA, ACHILLES II, AMY, AVON, BALMEDIE, BASSANIO, BEATRICE II, BEN LOYAL, BY GEORGE, COLTMAN, CONTROLLER, CORONATION, DINORAH, ELK II, EROICAN, ESCALLONIA, FENTONIAN, FRASCATI, G.M., GWENLLIAN, HELGIAN, IRAWADI, JANUS II, KOORAH, LOCH BROOM, LOCH ESK, LIZZIE, LORD WIMBOURNE, MINORU, NORTHMAN, NORTH STAR, OPHIR II, PARTHIAN, PEARL II, PRINCE PALATINE, RECORDO, RESTRIVO, RICHMOND CASTLE, RENARRO, SOLDIER PRINCE, STRATHLOSSIE, STRATHORD, SWALLOW II, SYRINGA, VIDONIA, WILLIAM ALLEN, YARMOUTH II GIBRALTAR
BRISTOL (refit to 8.15), PELORUS, VENUS, TOPAZE, ARNO, HONEYSUCKLE, ASTER TB.83, TB.88, TB.89, TB.90, TB.91, TB.92, TB.93, TB.94, TB.95, TB.96 Monitor M.19 Submarines E.2, B.8, Armed boarding steamers RICHARD WELFORD, YORK, GRANGEMOUTH MALTA
CANOPUS SWIFTSURE GLORY (Mudros) DARTMOUTH (to refit) KENNET, RIBBLE, USK, HARRIER, TB.97, Submarines B.11, E.11 REINDEER 12 trawlers Detached
TARANTO
QUEEN (F) IMPLACABLE PRINCE OF WALES LONDON DUBLIN AMETHYST (Brindisi) SAPPHIRE (Brindisi) ORDERED
TO MEDITERRANEAN
THESEUS (left Pembroke 24.6) ENDYMION (left Dev. 28.6) DIANA (left Dev. 29.6) SNAEFELL (left Pembroke 28.6) ANEMONE (Tyne) JONQUIL (Glasgow) RAGLAN (left Pembroke 28.6) ABERCROMBIE (left Pembroke 24.6) HAVELOCK (at Pembroke) ROBERTS (left Dev. 28.6) M.29 (left Milford 26.6) M.32 (left Milford 26.6) M.15 (Devonport) M.16 (Devonport) M.33 (Milford) M.20 (Tees) M.30 (Belfast) M.31 (Belfast) Cruiser
Force D
HIGHFLYER (Cape Verde) MARMORA (Cape Verde) Cruiser
Force E (CS11)
JUNO (Queenstown refit) HAZEL (Queenstown refit) WOODNUT (Queenstown refit) Cruiser
Force G (CS12)
no ships listed Cruiser
Force I (CS9)
ARGONAUT (F) (Canaries) ESSEX (Canaries) OPHIR (Canaries) EGYPT
& EAST INDIES
PROSERPINE (F), FOX, PHILOMEL, EMPRESS OF ASIA, EMPRESS OF JAPAN,
EMPRESS OF RUSSIA, DUFFERIN, HARDINGE, NORTHBROOK, HIMALAYA,
RABENFELS, MINTOPERSIAN
GULF
CLIO, ODIN, ESPIEGLE, DALHOUSIE, LAWRENCE Armed tugs CARMSIR, COMET, LEWIS PELLY, MINER, SHAITAN EAST
AFRICA
(Konigsberg operations), HYACINTH (F), WEYMOUTH, PIONEER, PYRAMUS, SEVERN, MERSEY, LACONIA, LAURENTIC, TRENT, CHILDERS, ECHO, FLY, PICKLE WEST
AFRICA
ASTRAEA, SIRIUS, RINALDO, DWARF (all off Duala) CAPE
CHALLENGER, ARMADALE CASTLE, KINFAUNS CASTLE TB.029, TB.060 RATTLER, SALAMANDER, STYX EAST
COAST SOUTH AMERICA
VINDICTIVE GLASGOW (SO) CELTIC EDINBURGH CASTLE MACEDONIA (Falklands) NORTH
AMERICA & WEST INDIES
LEVIATHAN (F) (Halifax) BERWICK CARNARVON (Montreal) SUFFOLK NIOBE (Halifax) MELBOURNE (Barbados) SYDNEY (o/p Bermuda) ISIS (Bermuda) CAESAR (Bermuda) CALGARIAN (o/p UK) CARONIA (Liverpool refit) PACIFIC
KENT (refit Esquimalt) NEWCASTLE RAINBOW (Esquimalt) ORAMA (??) OTRANTO (Valparaiso) SHEARWATER (Vancouver) CHINA
FAME, OTTER, VIRAGO, WHITING, CADMUS, ROSARIO TB.035, TB.036, TB.037, TB.038 Submarines C.36, C.37, C.38 ROYAL
AUSTRALIAN NAVY
ENCOUNTER (Sydney) PARRAMATTA (Sydney) YARRA (Sydney) WARREGO (Sydney) PROTECTOR (Cairns) FANTOME (Sydney) UNA (Sydney) NUSA (Rabaul) NEW
ZEALAND
PSYCHE (refit Sydney) HOSPITAL
SHIPS
AGADIR (Scapa) CHINA (Immingham) DRINA (Invergordon) GARTH CASTLE (Leith) LIBERTY (yacht) (Southampton) MAGIC (Leith) PLASSY (Scapa) REWA (Mudros) SHEELAH (Rosyth) QUEEN ALEXANDRA (Dover) SOMALI (Mudros) SOUDAN (Devonport) |
PINK
LIST INFORMATION BY SHIP
30TH JUNE 1915 Note:
It is not always easy to convert Pink List information into individual ship information as listed below, as layout/format is not always clear or even complete. If in doubt refer to the original - left hand column here - for clarification. If a ship is duplicated, the information is combined with "also". A
A.5, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) A.6, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) A.8, 30.6.15 - 1st SMF, Devonport, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) A.9, 30.6.15 - 1st SMF, Devonport, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) A.10, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) A.11, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) A.12, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) ABERCROMBIE, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 24.6) (pl) ABRONIA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ACACIA, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl) ACASTA, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) ACHATES, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) ACHERON, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) ACHILLES II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ACHILLES, 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ACORN, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) ACTIVE (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) ADAMANT, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ADVENTURE, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl) AFRICA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) AFRIDI, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) AGADIR, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Scapa) (pl) AGAMEMNON, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) AGINCOURT, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) AJAX, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ALARM, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) ALBACORE, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) ALBATROSS, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) ALBEMARLE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ALBION, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ALCANTARA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ALECTO, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Yarmouth) (pl) ALERT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Ramsgate) (pl) ALOUETTE, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (at Deptford) (pl) ALSATIAN, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) AMAZON, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) AMBROSE, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) AMBUSCADE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) AMETHYST, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (at Brindisi) (pl) AMPHITRITE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl) AMSTERDAM, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) AMY, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ANDES, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ANDROMACHE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl) ANEMONE, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Tyne) (pl) ANGLER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) ANGORA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (pl) ANTRIM (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) APOLLO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl) AQUARIUS, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) ARAB, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) ARCHER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) ARDENT, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) ARGONAUT (F), 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force I (CS9) (at Canaries) (pl) ARGUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at Berehaven) (pl) ARGYLL, 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ARIADNE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (pl) ARIEL, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) ARK ROYAL, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ARLANZA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ARMADALE CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) ARNO, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) ARO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (at Rosyth) (pl) ARROGANT, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) ARUN, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) ASSISTANCE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Cromarty (pl) ASTER, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) ASTRAEA, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl) ATTACK, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) ATTENTIVE (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) AURORA (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) AUSTRALIA (F), 30.6.15 - 2nd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) AVON, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) AVON, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) B
B.1, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) B.3, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) B.4, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) B.5, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) B.6, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) B.7, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) B.8, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Gibraltar (pl) B.9, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) B.10, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) B.11, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Malta (pl) BACCHANTE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BADGER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) BALMEDIE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BARHAM, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) BASILISK, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BASSANIO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BAT, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) BEAGLE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BEATRICE II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BEAVER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) BELLEROPHON, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Devonport 20.6.15 to refit) (pl) BELLONA, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) BEN LOYAL, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BEN MY CHREE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BENBOW (F), 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) BERWICK, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (pl) BIARRITZ, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (refit Millwall) (pl) BIRMINGHAM, 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) BITTERN, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) BLACK PRINCE, 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) BLAKE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) BLANCHE, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) BLENHEIM (SO), 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BLONDE, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) BOADICEA, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (refit Glasgow 21.6 - 5.7.15) (pl) BONAVENTURE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) BONETTA, destroyer, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) BORODINO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl) BOTHA, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) BOXER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) BOYNE, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) BRAZEN, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) BRILLIANT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (refit) (pl) BRISK, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) BRISTOL, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (refit to 8.15) (pl) BRITANNIA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) BROKE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) BULLDOG, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) BULLFINCH, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) BUSTARD, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Dover (at Dunkirk) (pl) BY GEORGE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) C
C.1, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.2, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.3, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.4, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.5, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.6, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.7, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.8, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.9, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.10, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.12, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.13, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.14, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.15, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.16, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.17, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.18, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.19, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.20, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.21, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.22, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.23, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.24, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.25, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.26, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.27, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.28, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.29, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.30, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.32, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.33, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.34, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.35, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) C.36, 30.6.15 - Submarines, China (pl) C.37, 30.6.15 - Submarines, China (pl) C.38, 30.6.15 - Submarines, China (pl) CADMUS, 30.6.15 - China (pl) CAESAR, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Bermuda) (pl) CAESAREA, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) CALGARIAN, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (on passage UK) (pl) CALLIOPE (SO), 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Devonport 29.6) (pl) CAMBRIA, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (until ALOUETTE is commissioned) (pl) CAMELEON, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) CAMPANIA, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (pl) CANOPUS, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) CARCASS, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CARMANIA II, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl) CARMANIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (refit) (pl) CARMSIR, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl) CARNARVON, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Montreal) (pl) CAROLINE, 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) CARONIA, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies, (Liverpool refit) (pl) CARRON, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) CARYSFORT, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (pl) CEDRIC, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) CELTIC, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl) CENTURION, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) CERBERUS, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CEYLON, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CHALLENGER, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) CHANGUINOLA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) CHARM, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CHATHAM, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) CHEERFUL, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) CHELMER, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) CHERWELL, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) CHESTER III, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CHICHESTER, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CHILDERS, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) CHINA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Immingham) (pl) CHRISTOPHER, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) CHUBB, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CIRCE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) CITY OF BELFAST, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CITY OF ROCHESTER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Chatham (pl) CITY OF ROCHESTER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (at Chatham) (pl) CLACTON, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) CLEOPATRA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) CLIO, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl) COCHRANE, 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) COCKATRICE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) COLLINGWOOD, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) COLNE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) COLOSSUS, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) COLTMAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) COLUMBELLA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) COMET, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) COMET, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl) COMMONWEAL, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) COMMONWEALTH, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) COMUS, 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) CONFLICT, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) CONQUEROR, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) CONQUEST, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) CONTEST, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) CONTROLLER, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) COQUETTE, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) CORDELIA, 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) CORNWALL, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) CORNWALLIS, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) CORONATION, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) COSSACK, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (repairs Portsmouth) (pl) CRANE, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) CRESCENT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl) CRUDEN BAY, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) CRUSADER, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (repairs Portsmouth) (pl) CYCLOPS (F), 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl) CYGNET, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) CYNTHIA, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) D
D.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine
Flotillas (pl)D.3, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) D.4, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) D.5, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) D.6, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) D.7, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) D.8, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) DAHLIA, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl) DALHOUSIE, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl) DAPHNE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (at Clyde) (pl) DARTMOUTH, 30.6.15 - Malta, (to refit) (pl) DEE, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) DEFENCE (F), 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) DEFENDER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) DERWENT, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (at Portsmouth) (pl) DESPERATE, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) DEVONSHIRE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) DIADEM, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (pl) DIAMOND, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (docked Leith) (pl) DIANA, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Dev. 29.6) (pl) DIDO, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) DIGBY, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) DINORAH, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) DOLPHIN, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) DOMINION, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) DON RODERIC, yacht, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl) DONEGAL, 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) DOON, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) DORIS, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) DOVE, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) DRAKE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl) DREADNOUGHT, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) DRINA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Invergordon) (pl) DRUID, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) DRYAD, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers Lowestoft (pl) DUBLIN, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl) DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) DUFFERIN, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) DUKE OF ALBANY, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) DUKE OF CORNWALL, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) DUKE OF EDINBURGH, 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) DUNCAN, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (refit to 14.7) (pl) DWARF, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl) E
E.1, 30.6.15 - detached (Baltic?), Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) E.2, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Gibraltar (pl) E.4, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) E.5, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Chatham) (pl) E.6, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) E.7, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) E.8, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) E.9, 30.6.15 - detached (Baltic?), Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) E.11, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Malta (pl) E.12, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) E.13, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) E.14, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) E.16, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) E.17, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Chatham) (pl) E.18, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) EARNEST, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) EBRO, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ECHO, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) ECLIPSE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (paid off) (pl) EDEN, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (at Portsmouth) (pl) EDGAR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Belfast (refit) (pl) EDINBURGH CASTLE, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl) ELECTRA, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) ELK II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) EMPEROR OF INDIA, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) EMPRESS OF ASIA, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) EMPRESS OF JAPAN, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) EMPRESS OF RUSSIA, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) EMPRESS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (refit Liverpool) (pl) ENCOUNTER, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl) ENDEAVOUR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at North Shields) (pl) ENDYMION, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Dev. 28.6) (pl) ENGADINE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Rosyth) (pl) ERIN, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Portsmouth 27.6. for refit) (pl) EROICAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ESCALLONIA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ESPIEGLE, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl) ESSEX, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force I (CS9) (at Canaries) (pl) ESTHER, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers Lowestoft (pl) ETTRICK, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) EUROPA, depot ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) EURYALUS, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) EXCELLENT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Dover (at Dunkirk) (pl) EXE, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) EXMOUTH, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) EXPRESS, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) F
F.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Chatham) (pl) FAIRY, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) FALCON, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) FALMOUTH (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) FAME, 30.6.15 - China (pl) FANTOME, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl) FAULKNOR, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) FAUVETTE, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) FAWN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) FEARLESS (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) FENTONIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) FERRET, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) FERVENT, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) FIONA, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) FIREBRAND, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (at Sheerness) (pl) FIREDRAKE, destroyer, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) FLIRT, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) FLY, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) FLYING FISH, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) FOLKESTONE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) FORESIGHT, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl) FORESTER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) FORTH, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) FORTUNE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) FORWARD, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl) FOX, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) FOXGLOVE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl) FOXHOUND, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) FOYLE, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) FRASCATI, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) FURY, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) G
G.M., 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) GALATEA (SO), 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) GARLAND, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) GARRY, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) GARTH CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Leith) (pl) GAZELLE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) GHURKHA, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) GIBRALTAR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (pl) GIPSY, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) GLASGOW (SO), 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl) GLORY, 30.6.15 - Malta (at Mudros) (pl) GLOUCESTER, 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) GOSHAWK, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) GOSSAMER, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) GRAFTON, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (refit) (pl) GRAMPUS, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) GRANGEMOUTH, 30.6.15 - Armed boarding steamers, Gibraltar (pl) GRASSHOPPER, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) GREYHOUND, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) GRIFFON, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) GURKHA - see GHURKHA GWENLLIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) H
HALCYON, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers Lowestoft (pl) HAMPSHIRE, 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (left Liverpool 29.6.) (pl) HANNIBAL, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Clyde (paid off) (pl) HARDINGE, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) HARDY, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) HARPY, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) HARRIER, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) HAVELOCK, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Pembroke) (pl) HAZARD, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas, HAZEL, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force E (CS11), (Queenstown refit) (pl) HEARTY, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl) HEBE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) HECLA, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) HECTOR, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) HELGIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) HERCULES, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) HERMIONE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (at Larne) (pl) HEROIC, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) HIBERNIA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) HIGHFLYER, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force D (at Cape Verde) (pl) HILARY, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) HILDEBRAND, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) HIMALAYA, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) HIND, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) HINDUSTAN, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) HOLLYHOCK (SO), 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl) HONEYSUCKLE, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) HOPE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) HORNET, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) HUMBER, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) HUSSAR (SO), 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) HYACINTH (F), 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) HYDRA, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) HYTHE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) I
ILLUSTRIOUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Grimsby (pl) IMOGENE (F Mudros), 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) IMPERIEUSE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl) IMPLACABLE, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl) INCONSTANT, 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) INDEFATIGABLE, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) INDIA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) INDOMITABLE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) INFLEXIBLE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) INTREPID, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl) INVINCIBLE (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) IPHIGENIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl) IRAWADI, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) IRON DUKE (FF), 30.6.15 - Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (left Pembroke Dock 29.6.15) (pl) ISIS, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Bermuda) (pl) ITCHEN, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) J
JACKAL, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) JANUS II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) JASON, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) JED, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) JONQUIL, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Glasgow) (pl) JULIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown, (examination service) (pl) JUNO, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force E (CS11), (Queenstown refit) (pl) JUPITER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Liverpool (refit) (pl) K
KALE, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) KANGAROO, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) KEMPENFELT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) KENNET, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) KENT, 30.6.15 - Pacific (refit Esquimalt) (pl) KESTREL, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) KINFAUNS CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) KING ALFRED, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (refit) (pl) KING EDWARD VII (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) KING EMPEROR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl) KING GEORGE V (F), 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) KING ORRY, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) KOORAH, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) L
LACONIA, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) LAERTES, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LAFOREY, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl) LANCASTER, 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) LANCE, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl) LANDRAIL, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LAPWING, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) LARK, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LARKSPUR, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (at Clyde) (pl) LARNE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) LAUREL, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LAURENTIC, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) LAVEROCK, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LAWFORD, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LAWRENCE, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl) LEANDER, depot ship, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) LEDA, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) LEGION, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LENNOX, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl) LEONIDAS, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LEOPARD, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) LEVEN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) LEVIATHAN (F), 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Halifax) (pl) LEWIS PELLY, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl) LIBERTY, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LIBERTY, yacht, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Southampton) (pl) LIFFEY, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) LIGHTNING, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) LILAC, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl) LINNET, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LION (F), 30.6.15 - Battlecruisers, Grand Fleet (pl) LIVELY, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) LIVERPOOL, 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Barrow to refit 27.6) (pl) LIZARD, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) LIZZIE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) LLEWELLYN, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LOCH BROOM, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) LOCH ESK, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) LOCUST, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) LONDON, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl) LOOKOUT, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LORD CLIVE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) LORD NELSON (F), 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) LORD WIMBOURNE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) LOUIS, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl) LOUVAIN, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) LOWESTOFT, 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Chatham 19.6 for refit) (pl) LOYAL, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LUCIFER, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LURCHER, destroyer, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) LYDIARD, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) LYNN, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) LYNX, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) LYRA, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) LYSANDER, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) M
M.15, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Devonport) (pl) M.16, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Devonport) (pl) M.19, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) M.20, 30.6.15 – Completing, ordered to Mediterranean (at Tees) (pl) M.29, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Milford 26.6) (pl) M.30, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Belfast) (pl) M.31, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Belfast) (pl) M.32, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Milford 26.6) (pl) M.33, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Milford) (pl) MACEDONIA, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (at Falklands) (pl) MAGIC, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Leith) (pl) MAGNIFICENT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Clyde (paid off) (pl) MAGPIE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (at Yarmouth IoW) (pl) MAIDSTONE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) MALLARD, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) MANICA, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) MANLY, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MANSFIELD, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MANTUA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) MARIGOLD, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (at Paisley) (pl) MARLBOROUGH (F), 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) MARMORA, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force D (at Cape Verde) (pl) MARS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Clyde (paid off) (pl) MARTIN, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) MASTIFF, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MATCHLESS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MEDEA, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MEDUSA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) MELAMPUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) MELBOURNE, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Barbados) (pl) MENTOR, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MERMAID, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) MERSEY, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) METEOR, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MIDGE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) MILNE, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MINER, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl) MINERVA, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) MINORU, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) MINOS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MINOTAUR (F), 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) MINSTREL, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) MINTO, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) MIRANDA, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MOHAWK, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (repairs Chatham) (pl) MONARCH, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) MOON, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) MOORSOM, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MORRIS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MOSQUITO, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) MOTAGUA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) MOY, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) MURRAY, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MYNGS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl) MYRMIDON, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) N
NAIAD, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl) NATAL, 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) NEMESIS, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) NEPTUNE, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) NEREIDE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) NESS, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) NEW ZEALAND, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) NEWCASTLE, 30.6.15 - Pacific (pl) NEWMARKET, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) NIOBE, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Halifax) (pl) NITH, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) NORTH STAR, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) NORTHBROOK, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) NORTHMAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) NOTTINGHAM, 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) NUBIAN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) NUSA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Rabaul) (pl) NYMPHE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) O
OAK, destroyer, 30.6.15 - attached, Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (pl) ODIN, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl) ONYX, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 1st SMF, Devonport, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) OPHIR II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) OPHIR, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force I (CS9) (at Canaries) (pl) OPOSSUM, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) ORAMA, 30.6.15 - Pacific (pl) ORCOMA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ORION, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) OROPESA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) OROTAVA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ORVIETO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (at Humber) (pl) ORWELL, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) OSIRIS, trawler depot ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) OSPREY, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) OSTRICH, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) OTRANTO, 30.6.15 - Pacific (at Valparaiso) (pl) OTTER, 30.6.15 - China (pl) OTWAY, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) OUSE, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) OWL, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) P
PACTOLUS, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) PANDORA, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) PANTHER, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) PARAGON, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) PARIS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (at Sheerness) (pl) PARRAMATTA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl) PARTHIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) PARTRIDGE, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) PATIA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) PATROL (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) PATUCA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) PEARL II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) PEEL CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl) PELORUS, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) PETEREL, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) PETROLEA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Harwich) (pl) PHAETON, 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Barrow 5.6 for repair to 2.7) (pl) PHILOMEL, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) PHOENIX, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) PICKLE, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) PINCHER, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) PIONEER, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) PLASSY, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Scapa) (pl) PORCUPINE, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) PORPOISE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) PRINCE EDWARD, 30.6.15 - Netlayers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) PRINCE GEORGE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) PRINCE OF WALES, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl) PRINCE PALATINE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) PRINCE RUPERT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) PRINCESS MARGARET, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (at Sheerness) (pl) PRINCESS ROYAL, 30.6.15 - 1st Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) PRINCESS VICTORIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Dover) (pl) PROGRESS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl) PROSERPINE (F), 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) PROTECTOR, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Cairns) (pl) PSYCHE, 30.6.15 - New Zealand (refit Sydney) (pl) PYRAMUS, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) Q
QUAIL, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) QUEEN (F), 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl) QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Dover) (pl) QUEEN ELIZABETH, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) QUEEN MARY, 30.6.15 - 1st Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) QUEEN VICTORIA, 30.6.15 - Netlayers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) R
RABENFELS, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl) RACEHORSE, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) RACOON, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RAGLAN, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 28.6) (pl) RAINBOW, 30.6.15 - Pacific (at Esquimalt) (pl) RANGER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) RATTLER, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) RATTLESNAKE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RAVEN, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) RECLAIMER, repair ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RECORDO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) REDPOLE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) REINDEER, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) RELIANCE, repair ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RENARD, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RENARRO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RESCUE, salvage vessel, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RESEARCH, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (at Portland) (pl) RESOURCE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at Tyne) (pl) RESTRIVO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) REVENGE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Dover (pl) REWA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Mudros) (pl) RIBBLE, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) RICHARD WELFORD, 30.6.15 - Armed boarding steamers, Gibraltar (pl) RICHMOND CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) RIFLEMAN, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) RINALDO, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl) RINGDOVE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Queensferry) (pl) RIVIERA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl) ROBERTS, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Dev. 28.6) (pl) ROBINA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth, (Auxiliary Patrol) (pl) ROEBUCK, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) ROSARIO, 30.6.15 - China (pl) ROTHER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) ROWAN, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) ROXBURGH, 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Hebburn for refit 27.6) (pl) ROYAL ARTHUR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl) ROYAL SCOT, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) ROYALIST, 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) RUBY, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) RUSSELL II, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Portsmouth) (pl) RUSSELL, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) S
S.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) S.2, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) SABRINA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport, (gunnery) (pl) SAFEGUARD, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (pl) ST GEORGE (D), depot ship, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) ST VINCENT, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) SALAMANDER, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) SAN PATRICIO, tank vessel, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SANDFLY, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) SAPPHIRE, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (at Brindisi) (pl) SAPPHO, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (pl) SARACEN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) SARNIA, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SAVAGE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SCANDINAVIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl) SCORPION, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SCOTT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl) SCOURGE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SEAGULL, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) SEAHORSE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth, (for Queenstown) (pl) SEAL, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) SENTINEL, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl) SEVERN, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) SHACKLETON, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl) SHAITAN, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl) SHANNON (F), 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) SHARK, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) SHEARWATER, 30.6.15 - Pacific (at Vancouver) (pl) SHEELAH, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Rosyth) (pl) SHELDRAKE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) SIRIUS, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl) SKIPJACK, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) SKIRMISHER (SO), 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl) SNAEFELL, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 28.6) (pl) SOBO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Chatham (at Cromarty) (pl) SOKOTO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl) SOLDIER PRINCE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SOMALI, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Mudros) (pl) SOUDAN, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Devonport) (pl) SOUTHAMPTON (SO), 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) SPANKER, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) SPARROWHAWK, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) SPEEDWELL, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl) SPITEFUL, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) SPITFIRE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) SPRIGHTLY, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) SQUIRREL, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Devonport) (pl) ST - see Saint STAG, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) STAMFORDHAM, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl) STAR, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) STAUNCH, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl) STOUR, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) STRATHLOSSIE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) STRATHORD, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) STYX, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) SUFFOLK, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (pl) SUNFISH, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) SUNFLOWER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl) SUNIK, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SUPERB, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) SURLY, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) SUTLEJ, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (pl) SWALE, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) SWALLOW II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) SWIFT (D), flotilla leader, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl) SWIFTSURE, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) SYDNEY, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (on passage Bermuda) (pl) SYLVIA, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl) SYREN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) SYRIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (Auxiliary Patrol) (pl) SYRINGA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) TALBOT, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) TARTAR, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TAY, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport, (gunnery) (pl) T
TB.025, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.026, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.027, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.029, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) TB.033, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.034, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.035, 30.6.15 - China (pl) TB.036, 30.6.15 - China (pl) TB.037, 30.6.15 - China (pl) TB.038, 30.6.15 - China (pl) TB.041, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.042, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.043, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) TB.044, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) TB.045, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.046, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) TB.049, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.050, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.052, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.054, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.055, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.057, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.058, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.060, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl) TB.063, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) TB.065, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.066, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.067, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.068, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.070, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean, TB.074, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.076, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.077, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.078, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.079, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.1, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.2, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.3, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.4, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.5, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.6, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.7, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.8, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.9, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.11, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.13, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.14, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.15, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.16, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.17, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.18, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.19, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.20, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.21, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.22, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.24, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.25, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.26, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.27, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.28, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.29, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.30, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.31, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.32, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.33, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.34, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.35, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.36, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TB.80, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.81, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.82, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.83, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.85, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.86, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.87, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.88, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.89, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.90, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.91, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.92, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.93, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.94, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.95, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.96, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TB.97, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) TB.98, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.99, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.101, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.104, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.105, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.107, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.108, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.109, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.110, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.111, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.112, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.113, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.114, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.115, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.116, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TB.117, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) TEMERAIRE, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) TERRIBLE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl) TEST, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) TEUTONIC, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) TEVIOT, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) THAMES, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) THE RAMSEY, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl) THESEUS, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 24.6) (pl) THETIS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl) THORN, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) THRASHER, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) THRUSH, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at Berehaven) (pl) THUNDERER, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) TIGER (F), 30.6.15 - 1st Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) TIGRESS, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) TIPPERARY, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl) TOPAZE, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) TRENT, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) TRIAD, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) TYNE (D), depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) U
UNA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl) UNDAUNTED (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl) UNITY, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (repairs Clyde) (pl) URE, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) USK, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl) V
V.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Portsmouth) (pl) VANGUARD, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) VELOX, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) VENERABLE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) VENGEANCE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl) VENUS, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl) VESTAL, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (pl) VICTOR, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (repairs Clyde) (pl) VICTORIAN, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) VICTORIOUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (paid off) (pl) VIDONIA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) VIENNA, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (pl) VIGILANT, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl) VIKING, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) VINDEX, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Barrow) (pl) VINDICTIVE, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl) VIOLET, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) VIRAGO, 30.6.15 - China (pl) VIRGINIAN, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) VITRUVIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl) VIVID, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport, (gunnery) (pl) VIXEN, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) VULCAN, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) VULTURE, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) W
W.1, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) W.2, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl) WALLAROO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Gunfleet (left 28.6) (pl) WARREGO, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl) WARRIOR, 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) WARSPITE, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) WATCHFUL (SO Mine Sweepers), 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl) WAVENEY, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl) WEAR, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) WELBECK, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl) WELLAND, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) WEYMOUTH, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl) WHITBY ABBEY, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) WHITING, 30.6.15 - China (pl) WILDFIRE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (at Sheerness) (pl) WILLIAM ALLEN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) WIZARD, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) WOLF, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl) WOLVERINE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) WOODNUT, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force E (CS11), (Queenstown refit) (pl) WOOLWICH, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl) Y
YARMOUTH II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl) YARMOUTH, 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) YARRA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl) YORK, 30.6.15 - Armed boarding steamers, Gibraltar (pl) Z
ZEALANDIA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl) ZENAIDA, yacht, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl) ZEPHYR, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl) ZULU, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl) |
|
||
|
||